DERBY MUNICIPAL DIRECTORY

 911 COORDINATOR:
 Nancy Moore, 124 Main St, Derby, VT  05829, 766-2012
Listers

ANIMAL CONTROL:
Renee Falconer, 127 Hunt Hill Rd, Brownington, VT, 673-3791 – 525-3539

BURN PERMITS:
Craig Ellam, PO Box 205, Derby Line, VT 05830, 323-3081
Dennis Jacobs, 2453 Hinman Settler Rd, Newport, VT 05855, 334-5737
Mark Jacobs, PO Box 616, Derby Line, VT  05830, 873-3438

CEMETERY COMMISSIONERS:
Curtis Brainard, PO Box 78, Derby, VT  05829, 766-5588
Elizabeth Bumps, PO Box 63, Derby, VT  05829, 766-5313
Scott Bianchi, 680 Salem View Hgts, Newport VT 05855, 766-8872
James Buchanan, 369 Route105, Derby, VT 05829,
Shirley Fournier, 300 Palin Farm Rd, Derby, VT  05829, 766-8122

CEMETERY CREW:
Jordan Benjamin
Carlton Kingsley

CIVIL DEFENCE:
Craig Ellam, PO Box 205, Derby Line VT 05830, 323-3081
Stephen Gendreau, 3214 VT RT 105, Derby, VT 05829, 334-6100 

CLERK, TREASURER & SCHOOL TREASURER:
Faye Morin, 124 Main St, Derby, VT  05829, 766-4906
Nancy Gosselin, Assistant Clerk/Treasurer, 766-4906
Maryann Tetreault, Assistant Clerk, 766-4906

CONSTABLE:
Matthew Sheltra, 1st Constable, PO Box 631, Derby, VT  05829, 766-2637

DOG PARK COMMITTEE:
Patty Beckwith
Ann Edwards
Derek Edwards
Julie Elwell
Cindy Fort
Ally Kelley
Ann-Marie Kelley
Bob Kelley
Kerry Kwevurski
Mark Linton
Carol Piper
Laura Smith

DELINQUENT TAX COLLECTOR:
Maryann Tetreault, 214 Bates Hill Rd, Derby, VT 05829, 766-5016

DEPUTY REGISTARS:
Richard Bouffard
Roland Britch
David Converse

DEVELOPMENT REVIEW BOARD
   Jim Bumps, 576 Shattuck Hill Rd, Newport, VT 05855
Timothy Bronson, 2040 Nelson Hill Rd, Derby, VT 05829, 673-4419
Bob DeRoehn, PO Box 180, Derby, VT 05829, 766-4710
Adam Guyette, PO Box 51, Newport, VT 05855, 323-3370
Dave LaBelle, Chair, PO Box 528, Derby, VT 05829, 766-8164
Judy Nommik, 141 Lawson Rd., Newport, VT  05855, 766-2915
Joe Profera, PO Box 308, Derby, VT  05829, 766-5560

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOARD:
Nikole Brainard, 59 Sunset Terrace, Derby Line, VT 05830, 766-2884

Gigi Gobeil-Judd, 2028 Herrick Rd., Derby, VT 05829, 766-5581
Emily Micknak, 4284 Hinman Settler Rd, Newport, VT 05855, 334-6843
Alison Patenaude
Lyndsay Sykes, 104 Cherrytree Ln, Newport, VT 05855,

ENERGY COORDINATOR:
Karen Chitambar 2197 Pine Hill Rd, Newport, VT 05855, 334-2981

FIRE WARDEN:
Craig Ellam, PO Box 205, Derby Line, VT  05830, 323-3081

GRAND JURORS:
Frank Davis, 254 Caswell Avenue, Derby Line, VT 05830 802-873-9131

HEALTH OFFICER:
Elijah Capron, 124 Main St, Derby, VT 05829, 673-4873
Joe Noble, Deputy 

JUSTICES OF THE PEACE:
Amie Alexander, 2177 Nelson Hill Rd, Derby, VT 05829, 802-766-4091
Elizabeth A. Bumps, PO Box 63, Derby, VT  05829, 802-766-5547
Frank Davis, 254 Caswell Avenue, Derby Line, VT 05830 802-873-9131

Sharron Greenwood, 159 Lindsay Rd. Ext., Newport, VT 05855, 802-334-1590
Allyson Howell, PO Box 106, Derby Line, VT 05830, 802-673-8379
Karen Jenne, PO Box 933, Derby Line, VT  05830, 802-873-3256
Rebecca LaRose, PO Box 470, Derby, VT 05829, 802-338-1195
Alson Loukes, 384 Sunset Acres, Newport, VT 05855, 802-334-5475
Loren Shaw, 320 Foxwood Lane, Derby, VT  05829, 802-766-5022
Brian Smith, 599 Ann Wilson Rd., Derby, VT  05829 802-766-4962
Douglas Spates, 273 Main St Suite 2, Newport, VT 05855, 802-766-2469
Lona Stuart, PO Box 285, Derby, VT 05829, 802-673-4455

LISTERS:
Anna Kisseleva, 124 Main St, Derby, VT 05829, 766-2012
Mike Marsh, 124 Main St, Derby, VT 05829, 766-2012
Nancy Moore, 124 Main St, Derby, VT 05829, 766-2012

NVDA REPRESENTATIVES:
Grant Spates
Karen Chitambar

MODERATOR, TOWN & SCHOOL:
Richard Nelson, 145 Briere Patch Ln, Newport, VT  05855, 334-6867

NORTH COUNTRY UNION SCHOOL BOARD:
Scott Boskind, 28 Wallace Rd, Derby, VT  05829, 766-5105
Richard Nelson, 145 Briere Patch Ln, Newport, VT  05855, 334-6867
Jacklyn Young, PO Box 581, Derby, VT 05829, 766-2622

PARKS & RECREATION COMMITTEE:
Karen Chitambar, Chair, 2197 Pine Hill Rd, Newport, VT 05855, 334-2981
Peter Auclair
Gwen Bailey-Rowe
Ruth Duckless
Julie Gunn
Ann-Marie Kelley
Vicky Lewis
Ralph Monticello
Adam Patten
Selectboard

PLANNING COMMISSION:
Cynthia Adams, PO Box 423, Derby Line, VT 05830, 766-8097 
Carol Brown, 619 Goodall Rd, Derby Line, VT 05830, 895-4012
Hazen Converse, 1271 North Derby Rd, Newport, VT 05855, 280-5869
Bob DeRoehn, Chair, PO Box 180, Derby, VT 05829, 766-4710

Joe Profera, PO Box 308, Derby, VT  05829, 766-5560

POUND KEEPERS:
Renee Falconer, 127 Hunt Hill Rd, Brownington, VT, 673-3791 – 525-3539

RECYCLING CENTER CREW:
Joseph Noble
Mark Daignault
Pasquale Silvestri

ROAD COMMISSIONER:
Stephen Gendreau, 3214 VT RT 105, Derby, VT 05829, 334-6100 

ROAD DEPARTMENT:
Robert Letourneau, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-2405
Rod Lyon, (Road Foreman)  124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-2405
Dave Montague, 124 Main St, Derby, VT 05829 766-2405
Jason Nye 
, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-2405

David Royston, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-2405
Richard Ste. Marie, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-2405

SELECT BOARD:
Karen Chitambar 2197 Pine Hill Rd, Newport, VT 05855, 334-2981
Stephen Gendreau, 3214 VT RT 105, Derby, VT 05829, 334-6100 

Brad Shattuck, Vice Chair,727 Dumas Rd, Derby, VT  05829, 766-8080
Brian Smith, 599 Ann Wilson Rd., Derby, VT  05829, 766-4962
Grant Spates, Chair, 619 Goodall Rd, Derby Line, VT  05830, 895-4012

STUMP ATTENDANT:
Pasquale Silvestri

TOWN ADMINISTRATOR:
Bob Kelley, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-2017

TOWN AGENT:
Grant Spates & Brad Shattuck, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-4906

TREE WARDEN:
Joe Profera, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-5560

WASTE COMMITTEE:
Irene Dagesse, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-4906
Fran Batchelder, 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-4906

WATER/SEWER COMMITTEE:
Grant Spates
Brian Smith

ZONING ADMINISTRATOR:
Bob Kelley 124 Main St, Derby VT 05829, 766-2017